Thu
May
19
08:00 PM
PA Predators (Jr.)
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
Mon
May
23
10:00 AM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
12:00 PM
16U South Sask Stealth
16U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
02:00 PM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
04:00 PM
16U South Sask Stealth
16U Saskatoon SWAT
Thu
May
26
08:00 PM
PA Outlaws (Sr.)
Saskatoon Sr. Swat
Fri
May
27
07:00 PM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Regina Barracuda
Fri
May
27
08:00 PM
Swift Current Wolverines (Jr.)
Regina Jr. Barracuda
Fri
May
27
08:00 PM
SB Fighting Sioux (Jr.)
PA Predators (Jr.)
Sat
May
28
09:30 AM
16U Manitoba Blizzard
16U Regina Barracuda
Sat
May
14
03:00 PM
Regina Jr. Barracuda
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
13
13
Sat
May
14
03:00 PM
PA Outlaws (Sr.)
Regina Heat (Sr.)
3
10
Sun
May
15
10:30 AM
16U Regina Barracuda
16U North Sask Predators
23
3
Sun
May
15
01:00 PM
Regina Jr. Barracuda
PA Predators (Jr.)
6
22
Sun
May
15
01:00 PM
12U North Sask Predators
12U Regina Barracuda
3
9
Sun
May
15
02:30 PM
14U North Sask Predators
14U Regina Barracuda
8
13
Sun
May
15
04:00 PM
16U Regina Barracuda
16U North Sask Predators
17
4
Sun
May
15
04:30 PM
12U North Sask Predators
12U Regina Barracuda
3
21
Sun
May
15
06:00 PM
14U North Sask Predators
14U Regina Barracuda
7
5
Wed
May
18
07:30 PM
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
Regina Jr. Barracuda
15
14

16U A




16U Regina Barracuda

13

16U Saskatoon SWAT

5


# Date Location Home Visitor
Thu, May. 12, 2022 7:30 PM Doug Wickenheiser Arena 16U Regina Barracuda 16U Saskatoon SWAT

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
16U Regina Barracuda 4 7 2 13
16U Saskatoon SWAT 2 1 2 5

Scoring Summary

Period 1
16U Regina Barracuda at 18:59 - #72 Cole Pottle
16U Regina Barracuda at 17:12 - #92 Austin Kozakewich from #27 Ethan Palandri
16U Regina Barracuda at 12:39 - #96 Jaxson Lenz
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 9:43 - #13 Austin Butler from #4 Chase Foord
16U Regina Barracuda at 6:57 - #96 Jaxson Lenz
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 2:20 - #22 Cole Barmby from #6 Roman Marshall and #9 Xage Miraflor
Period 2
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 13:07 (PP) - #5 Connor Mooney
16U Regina Barracuda at 11:50 (SH) - #27 Ethan Palandri
16U Regina Barracuda at 10:55 - #96 Jaxson Lenz from #11 Jacob Panko
16U Regina Barracuda at 10:24 - #25 Ryan McDonald from #2 Clay Gelowitz and #15 Cowen Pottle
16U Regina Barracuda at 8:55 - #11 Jacob Panko from #81 Easton Tytlandsvik and #72 Cole Pottle
16U Regina Barracuda at 5:45 - #20 Carsten Jeannot
16U Regina Barracuda at 5:06 - #2 Clay Gelowitz from #25 Ryan McDonald and #20 Carsten Jeannot
16U Regina Barracuda at 2:47 (SH) - #81 Easton Tytlandsvik from #20 Carsten Jeannot and #11 Jacob Panko
Period 3
16U Regina Barracuda at 12:20 (PP) - #95 Jerin Keough from #11 Jacob Panko and #72 Cole Pottle
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 7:30 - #8 Aiden Rosa from #12 Micaiah Schachtel and #14 Austin Michaluk
16U Regina Barracuda at 3:19 - #25 Ryan McDonald from #27 Ethan Palandri and #2 Clay Gelowitz
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 2:24 - #22 Cole Barmby from #29 Justin Epema

Penalty Summary

Period 1
No Penalties
Period 2
16U Regina Barracuda at 15:02 - #81 Easton Tytlandsvik for BOX - Holding (HLD) - Minor
16U Regina Barracuda at 13:07 - #12 Jaxson South for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 7:36 - #7 Koda Tran for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 4:56 - #19 Henry Elliot for BOX - Unnecessary Roughness (UR) - Major
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 4:56 - #19 Henry Elliot for BOX - Facemasking (FM) - Major
16U Regina Barracuda at 4:56 - #12 Jaxson South for BOX - Checking From Behind (CFB) - Minor
16U Regina Barracuda at 4:56 - #12 Jaxson SouthServed by #33 Doran Kinaschuk for BOX - Checking From Behind (CFB) - Minor
16U Regina Barracuda at 4:56 - #12 Jaxson South for BOX - Facemasking (FM) - Major
16U Regina Barracuda at 4:56 - #12 Jaxson South for BOX - Unnecessary Roughness (UR) - Major
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 4:56 - #19 Henry Elliot for BOX - Game Misconduct (GM)
16U Regina Barracuda at 4:56 - #12 Jaxson South for BOX - Game Misconduct (GM)
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 2:20 - #20 Jordan Vo for BOX - Slashing (SL) - MInor
Period 3
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 12:54 - #8 Aiden Rosa for BOX - Slashing (SL) - MInor
16U Saskatoon SWAT at 7:00 - #22 Cole Barmby for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor

16U Regina Barracuda Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
11 Jacob Panko 1 3 4 0
96 Jaxson Lenz 3 0 3 0
25 Ryan McDonald 2 1 3 0
2 Clay Gelowitz 1 2 3 0
20 Carsten Jeannot 1 2 3 0
27 Ethan Palandri 1 2 3 0
72 Cole Pottle 1 2 3 0
81 Easton Tytlandsvik 1 1 2 2
92 Austin Kozakewich 1 0 1 0
95 Jerin Keough 1 0 1 0
15 Cowen Pottle 0 1 1 0
12 Jaxson South 0 0 0 26
17 Kennedy Rushe 0 0 0 0
19 Jax Jeannot 0 0 0 0
33 Doran Kinaschuk (AP) 0 0 0 0
75 Dreyvin Isnana 0 0 0 0
82 Sam Williams 0 0 0 0
93 Tyson Moller 0 0 0 0
93 Tyson Moller 0 0 0 0
97 Mason Simle 0 0 0 0

16U Regina Barracuda Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U Regina Barracuda Staff

Name
Dave Lenz
Fabio Palandri
Jeff Tytlandsvik
Saffron Panko
Trevor McDonald

16U Saskatoon SWAT Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
22 Cole Barmby 2 0 2 2
5 Connor Mooney 1 0 1 0
8 Aiden Rosa 1 0 1 2
13 Austin Butler 1 0 1 0
4 Chase Foord 0 1 1 0
6 Roman Marshall 0 1 1 0
9 Xage Miraflor 0 1 1 0
12 Micaiah Schachtel 0 1 1 0
14 Austin Michaluk 0 1 1 0
29 Justin Epema 0 1 1 0
1 Ethan Mooney 0 0 0 0
2 Nate Wiens 0 0 0 0
7 Koda Tran 0 0 0 2
11 Ryan Valentino 0 0 0 0
15 Colby Jones 0 0 0 0
19 Henry Elliot 0 0 0 20
20 Jordan Vo 0 0 0 2
23 Mark Tremblay 0 0 0 0
25 Ellijah Pawluk-Zacharias 0 0 0 0

16U Saskatoon SWAT Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U Saskatoon SWAT Staff

Name
Bryce Dueck
Jordan Stene
Kurt Mooney
Randy Trobak
Todd Valentino

Officials

Camille Okerstrom
Ian Duffy

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information