Sun
Jun
16
09:00 AM
Saskatoon Griffins
Saskatoon Dragons
Sun
Jun
16
10:00 AM
Shellbrook Swarm
Moose Jaw Mustangs
Sun
Jun
16
10:00 AM
U13 Saskatoon SWAT
U13 Regina Barracuda
Sun
Jun
16
11:00 AM
U13 South Sask Stealth
U13 North Sask Predators
Sun
Jun
16
11:00 AM
Prince Albert Lumberjacks
Regina Crush
Sun
Jun
16
12:00 PM
Moose Jaw Mustangs
Swift Current Rampage
Sun
Jun
16
12:00 PM
U17 North Sask Predators
U17 South Sask Stealth
Sun
Jun
16
01:00 PM
Weyburn Thrashers
Prince Albert Lumberjacks
Sun
Jun
16
01:00 PM
Wolverines
Barracuda
Sun
Jun
16
02:00 PM
Swift Current Rampage
Shellbrook Swarm
Sat
Jun
15
10:00 AM
Prince Albert Lumberjacks
Swift Current Rampage
8
9
Sat
Jun
15
12:30 PM
Prince Albert SmokeJumpers
Weyburn Thrashers
3
2
Sat
Jun
15
01:30 PM
Saskatoon Dragons
Moose Jaw Mustangs
3
5
Sat
Jun
15
02:00 PM
Predators
Mustangs
26
1
Sat
Jun
15
04:00 PM
Saskatoon Dragons
Prince Albert SmokeJumpers
5
6
Sat
Jun
15
05:00 PM
Moose Jaw Mustangs
Regina Crush
1
10
Sat
Jun
15
06:00 PM
Prince Albert SmokeJumpers
Saskatoon Griffins
5
2
Sat
Jun
15
07:00 PM
Predators
Mustangs
19
0
Sat
Jun
15
07:00 PM
Prince Albert Lumberjacks
Shellbrook Swarm
3
2
Sat
Jun
15
08:00 PM
Weyburn Thrashers
Swift Current Rampage
7
6

U13 A




U13 South Sask Stealth

19

U13 Regina Barracuda

10


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, May. 24, 2023 7:00 PM Moose Jaw - Kinsmen U13 South Sask Stealth U13 Regina Barracuda

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U13 South Sask Stealth 4 7 8 19
U13 Regina Barracuda 5 3 2 10

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U13 South Sask Stealth 0 0 0 0
U13 Regina Barracuda 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
U13 South Sask Stealth --
U13 Regina Barracuda --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U13 South Sask Stealth at 14:15 - #2 Nixon Friesen
U13 South Sask Stealth at 12:04 - #20 Josh Woods
U13 South Sask Stealth at 11:55 - #21 Ryder Seiferling
U13 Regina Barracuda at 10:22 - #19 Liam Hordos
U13 Regina Barracuda at 9:05 - #19 Liam Hordos
U13 Regina Barracuda at 8:55 - #15 Blaine Romanchook from #77 Holt Crossman
U13 Regina Barracuda at 5:09 - #42 Mason Panko
U13 Regina Barracuda at 2:34 - #42 Mason Panko from #19 Liam Hordos and #99 Luke Ogrodnick
U13 South Sask Stealth at 0:56 - #21 Ryder Seiferling from #2 Nixon Friesen
Period 2
U13 South Sask Stealth at 14:07 - #2 Nixon Friesen from #6 Sawyer Day
U13 South Sask Stealth at 13:04 - #6 Sawyer Day from #21 Ryder Seiferling
U13 South Sask Stealth at 11:31 - #21 Ryder Seiferling from #2 Nixon Friesen
U13 South Sask Stealth at 11:17 - #16 Blake Simpson from #21 Ryder Seiferling and #10 Jax Brown
U13 Regina Barracuda at 7:21 - #77 Holt Crossman
U13 Regina Barracuda at 6:26 - #19 Liam Hordos
U13 South Sask Stealth at 2:35 - #10 Jax Brown
U13 Regina Barracuda at 1:17 - #77 Holt Crossman from #2 Jaxon Hanoski
U13 South Sask Stealth at 0:58 - #21 Ryder Seiferling from #10 Jax Brown
U13 South Sask Stealth at 0:31 - #16 Blake Simpson from #19 Cruz Seaborg
Period 3
U13 South Sask Stealth at 14:02 - #16 Blake Simpson from #2 Nixon Friesen
U13 Regina Barracuda at 13:14 - #19 Liam Hordos
U13 South Sask Stealth at 11:56 - #6 Sawyer Day from #9 Vanden Chappel
U13 South Sask Stealth at 11:05 - #16 Blake Simpson from #19 Cruz Seaborg
U13 South Sask Stealth at 10:33 - #2 Nixon Friesen from #11 Jaxyn Houle
U13 Regina Barracuda at 8:50 - #42 Mason Panko from #77 Holt Crossman and #4 Levi Enright
U13 South Sask Stealth at 5:23 - #6 Sawyer Day from #12 Brodie Pilkington and #10 Jax Brown
U13 South Sask Stealth at 5:02 - #6 Sawyer Day from #10 Jax Brown and #19 Cruz Seaborg
U13 South Sask Stealth at 2:53 - #6 Sawyer Day from #2 Nixon Friesen
U13 South Sask Stealth at 0:03 - #2 Nixon Friesen

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U13 South Sask Stealth at 1:22 - #12 Brodie Pilkington for BOX - Slashing (SL) - MInor
U13 Regina Barracuda at 0:37 - #4 Levi Enright for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Major
Period 2
U13 South Sask Stealth at 7:46 - #5 Ethan Thedroff for BOX - Tripping (TR) - Minor
Period 3
U13 Regina Barracuda at 10:33 - #62 Karsen Peberdy for BOX - Slashing (SL) - MInor
U13 South Sask Stealth at 10:15 - #20 Josh Woods for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
U13 Regina Barracuda at 9:27 - #3 Paxton Williams for BOX - Tripping (TR) - Minor
U13 Regina Barracuda at 7:02 - #19 Liam Hordos for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
U13 Regina Barracuda at 0:39 - #3 Paxton Williams for BOX - Unnecessary Roughness (UR) - Minor
U13 South Sask Stealth at 0:39 - #12 Brodie Pilkington for BOX - Unnecessary Roughness (UR) - Minor

U13 South Sask Stealth Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
2 Nixon Friesen 4 4 8 0
6 Sawyer Day 5 1 6 0
21 Ryder Seiferling 4 2 6 0
10 Jax Brown 1 4 5 0
16 Blake Simpson 4 0 4 0
19 Cruz Seaborg 0 3 3 0
20 Josh Woods 1 0 1 2
9 Vanden Chappel 0 1 1 0
11 Jaxyn Houle 0 1 1 0
12 Brodie Pilkington 0 1 1 4
1 Brandt Barber 0 0 0 0
5 Ethan Thedroff 0 0 0 2
14 Ben Ross 0 0 0 0
22 Cohen Baumgartner 0 0 0 0
24 Julie Labrecque 0 0 0 0

U13 South Sask Stealth Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

U13 South Sask Stealth Staff

Name
Brett Pilkington
Devon Angus
Joel Friesen
Shaun Seiferling

U13 Regina Barracuda Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
19 Liam Hordos 4 1 5 2
77 Holt Crossman 2 2 4 0
42 Mason Panko 3 0 3 0
15 Blaine Romanchook 1 0 1 0
2 Jaxon Hanoski 0 1 1 0
4 Levi Enright 0 1 1 5
99 Luke Ogrodnick 0 1 1 0
3 Paxton Williams 0 0 0 4
8 Frank Riley 0 0 0 0
11 William Holzer 0 0 0 0
12 Maiya Riou 0 0 0 0
14 Domenic LaHaye 0 0 0 0
17 Marley Gushue 0 0 0 0
24 Beckett Tytlandsvik 0 0 0 0
56 Rylee Arnold 0 0 0 0
62 Karsen Peberdy 0 0 0 2

U13 Regina Barracuda Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

U13 Regina Barracuda Staff

Name
Cory Enright
Janelle Hordos
Sean Peberdy
Travis Williams
Trevor Hordos

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information