Bantam A




South Sask Elite (B)

13

Regina Barracuda (B)

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
3 Thu, May. 02, 2019 7:00 PM Mosaic Place South Sask Elite (B) Regina Barracuda (B)

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
South Sask Elite (B) 2 4 7 13
Regina Barracuda (B) 2 1 1 4

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
South Sask Elite (B) 14 14 15 43
Regina Barracuda (B) 11 5 8 24

Power Plays
South Sask Elite (B) 1 for 1 (100.00%)
Regina Barracuda (B) 1 for 2 (50.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
South Sask Elite (B) at 17:27 - #16 Lukas Salikin from #18 Chase Foord and #10 Liam Fitzpatrick
Regina Barracuda (B) at 12:37 - #10 Carsten Jeannot from #15 Jett Lamb and #81 Jase Konecsni
South Sask Elite (B) at 5:07 (PP) - #19 Nathan Wagstaff
Regina Barracuda (B) at 2:17 - #10 Carsten Jeannot from #8 Ryan McDonald
Period 2
Regina Barracuda (B) at 10:21 - #18 Kyler Reiss from #2 Riley Appel
South Sask Elite (B) at 8:41 - #10 Liam Fitzpatrick
South Sask Elite (B) at 8:11 - #14 Mason Williams
South Sask Elite (B) at 7:39 - #17 Rowan Calvert from #7 Davin Williams and #1 Walker Williams
South Sask Elite (B) at 1:35 - #12 Trent Benning
Period 3
South Sask Elite (B) at 14:50 - #19 Nathan Wagstaff from #5 Carter Michaluk and #16 Lukas Salikin
South Sask Elite (B) at 14:25 - #5 Carter Michaluk from #19 Nathan Wagstaff
South Sask Elite (B) at 13:00 - #18 Chase Foord from #10 Liam Fitzpatrick
South Sask Elite (B) at 12:15 - #9 Zealand Rayner from #7 Davin Williams and #19 Nathan Wagstaff
South Sask Elite (B) at 10:26 - #14 Mason Williams from #17 Rowan Calvert
South Sask Elite (B) at 8:55 - #9 Zealand Rayner from #5 Carter Michaluk
South Sask Elite (B) at 8:38 - #17 Rowan Calvert from #13 Dylan Bandet
Regina Barracuda (B) at 3:01 (PP) - #8 Ryan McDonald from #92 Cole Pottle

Penalty Summary

Period 1
South Sask Elite (B) at 14:600 - #22 Josh Johnson for High Stick (HS) - Minor
Regina Barracuda (B) at 5:07 - #18 Kyler Reiss for Slashing (SL) - MInor
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
South Sask Elite (B) at 3:20 - #6 Cashton Seaborg for High Stick (HS) - Minor

South Sask Elite (B) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
19 Nathan Wagstaff 2 2 4 0
17 Rowan Calvert 2 1 3 0
5 Carter Michaluk 1 2 3 0
10 Liam Fitzpatrick 1 2 3 0
9 Zealand Rayner 2 0 2 0
14 Mason Williams 2 0 2 0
16 Lukas Salikin 1 1 2 0
18 Chase Foord 1 1 2 0
7 Davin Williams 0 2 2 0
12 Trent Benning 1 0 1 0
1 Walker Williams 0 1 1 0
13 Dylan Bandet 0 1 1 0
0 Luke Andrews 0 0 0 0
3 Logan Hawley 0 0 0 0
6 Cashton Seaborg 0 0 0 2
11 Ryder Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Liam Rayner 0 0 0 0
22 Josh Johnson 0 0 0 2
23 Kersey Hollingshead 0 0 0 0

South Sask Elite (B) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Walker Williams 60:00 4 25 21

Regina Barracuda (B) Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
10 Carsten Jeannot 2 0 2 0
8 Ryan McDonald 1 1 2 0
18 Kyler Reiss 1 0 1 2
2 Riley Appel 0 1 1 0
15 Jett Lamb 0 1 1 0
81 Jase Konecsni 0 1 1 0
92 Cole Pottle 0 1 1 0
7 Rhett Platt 0 0 0 0
11 Jacob Panko 0 0 0 0
13 Ethan Palandri 0 0 0 0
29 Jax Jeannot 0 0 0 0
50 Dhamon Kopciuch 0 0 0 0
52 Sheldonn Jr. Goodwill 0 0 0 0
70 Reece Tabashniuk 0 0 0 0
88 Cowen Pottle 0 0 0 0
96 Jaxon Lenz 0 0 0 0
99 Austin Enright (AP) 0 0 0 0

Regina Barracuda (B) Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
50 Dhamon Kopciuch 60:00 13 44 31

Officials

Cassidy Follensbee, Official
Ethan Johnson, Official
Jeff Kitts, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started