Try Lacrosse Program Events


To introduce new individuals to Lacrosse the SLA offers Try Lacrosse clinics all around Saskatchewan. The goal of these clinics is simple …. To have FUN, find PASSION, and make new FRIENDS. The SLA wants all individuals from across the Province to have the chance to experience Lacrosse and these clinics, taught by experience SLA instructors do that.

The SLA Try Lacrosse Clinics can be held anywhere and SLA provides everything needed. We have done clinics for schools and recreation programs, Aboriginal communities, for hockey camps, and for community programs. If you are interested in having a SLA Try Lacrosse clinic or attending one please contact SLA Program Coordinator, Chris Lesanko, at programs@sasklacrosse.net.

 

.

City/Town Date Location Time
 Melville  Jan. 8th, 2020 Melville School 9am - 3:30pm
 Radville  Jan. 10th, 2020 Raville Schools 9am - 3:30pm
 Macklin  Jan. 13 - 14th, 2020 Macklin Schools 9am - 3:30pm
 Luseland  Jan. 15th, 2020 Luseland School 9am - 3:30pm
 Kerrobert  Jan. 16th, 2020 Kerrobert School 9am - 3:30pm
 Plenty  Jan. 17th, 2020 Plenty School 9am - 3:30pm
Weyburn Jan. 20th, 2020 Haig School 9am - 3:30pm
Wilcox  Jan. 23, 2020 Notre Dame School 9am - 3:30pm
Pense  Jan. 30th, 2020 Pense School 9am - 3:30pm
Southey  Feb. 5th, 2020 Southey School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 7th, 2020 Holly Family School  
Saskatoon Feb. 11th, 2020 Vincent Massey School 9am - 3:30pm
Balcarres Feb. 12th, 2020 Balcarres School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 12th, 2020 Howard Coed School  
Saskatoon Feb. 13th, 2020 Pleasant Hill School  
Saskatoon Feb. 18th, 2020 Westmount School  
Saskatoon Feb. 20th, 2020 W.P.Bates Community School 9am - 3:30pm
Moose Jaw Feb. 24th, 2020 William Greyson School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 24th, 2020 Bishop Klein School 9am - 3:30pm
Allen Feb. 25th, 2020 Allen School 9am - Noon
Saskatoon Feb. 26th, 2020 Caroline Robins School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Feb. 27th, 2020  Sylvia Fedoruk School  
Saskatoon Feb. 28th, 2020 Bishop Roborewcki School  
Saskatoon Feb. 28th, 2020 John G Egnatoff School  
Regina Mar. 2nd, 2020 MacNeil School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 2nd, 2020 Sylvia Fedoruk School  
Saskatoon Mar. 3rd, 2020 Westmount School  
Spiritwood Mar. 4th, 2020 Hartley Clark School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 6th, 2020 Cardinal Leger School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 6th, 2020 Mayfair School  
Saskatoon Mar. 9th, 2020 Bishop Klein School  
Saskatoon Mar. 10th, 2020 Howard Coed School  
Saskatoon Mar. 11th, 2020 Caroline Robins School 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 12th, 2020 Bishop Roborewcki School  
Saskatoon Mar. 13th, 2020 Mayfair School  
Gravelbourgh Mar. 13th, 2020 Gravelbourgh School  
 Carlyle Mar. 18th, 2020  Carlyle Elementary 9am - 3:30pm
Saskatoon Mar. 19th, 2020  Pleasant Hill School  
 Melfort Mar. 23rd 2020  Brunswick School  
 Melfort Mar. 24th, 2020 Maude Burke School  
 Melfort Mar. 25th, 2020  Reynolds School  
  Mar. 30th, 2020    
  Mar. 31th, 2020    
       
       
       
       

 

Upcoming Events


Jan. 23, 2021 2:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Sask Lacrosse AGM
Online

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started