Thu
May
19
08:00 PM
PA Predators (Jr.)
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
Mon
May
23
10:00 AM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
12:00 PM
16U South Sask Stealth
16U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
02:00 PM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Saskatoon SWAT
Mon
May
23
04:00 PM
16U South Sask Stealth
16U Saskatoon SWAT
Thu
May
26
08:00 PM
PA Outlaws (Sr.)
Saskatoon Sr. Swat
Fri
May
27
07:00 PM
14U South Sask Stealth
14U Regina Barracuda
Fri
May
27
08:00 PM
Swift Current Wolverines (Jr.)
Regina Jr. Barracuda
Fri
May
27
08:00 PM
SB Fighting Sioux (Jr.)
PA Predators (Jr.)
Sat
May
28
09:30 AM
16U Manitoba Blizzard
16U Regina Barracuda
Sat
May
14
03:00 PM
Regina Jr. Barracuda
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
13
13
Sat
May
14
03:00 PM
PA Outlaws (Sr.)
Regina Heat (Sr.)
3
10
Sun
May
15
10:30 AM
16U Regina Barracuda
16U North Sask Predators
23
3
Sun
May
15
01:00 PM
Regina Jr. Barracuda
PA Predators (Jr.)
6
22
Sun
May
15
01:00 PM
12U North Sask Predators
12U Regina Barracuda
3
9
Sun
May
15
02:30 PM
14U North Sask Predators
14U Regina Barracuda
8
13
Sun
May
15
04:00 PM
16U Regina Barracuda
16U North Sask Predators
17
4
Sun
May
15
04:30 PM
12U North Sask Predators
12U Regina Barracuda
3
21
Sun
May
15
06:00 PM
14U North Sask Predators
14U Regina Barracuda
7
5
Wed
May
18
07:30 PM
Saskatoon Jr. Swat
Regina Jr. Barracuda
15
14

14U A




14U Regina Barracuda

7

14U Saskatoon SWAT

5


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, May. 08, 2022 3:30 PM Doug Wickenheiser Arena 14U Regina Barracuda 14U Saskatoon SWAT

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
14U Regina Barracuda 3 2 2 7
14U Saskatoon SWAT 3 2 0 5

Scoring Summary

Period 1
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 16:56 - #8 Drew Wiks
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 7:36 (SH) - #14 Hudson Roscoe from #12 Zavier Grona
14U Regina Barracuda at 5:56 (PP) - #5 Cash Young from #18 Ethan Panko
14U Regina Barracuda at 3:51 - #6 Porter Crossman
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 1:38 - #10 Christian Morin
14U Regina Barracuda at 1:19 - #8 Merek Casemore from #15 Jake Arnold
Period 2
14U Regina Barracuda at 14:27 - #18 Ethan Panko from #9 Noah Gettis and #15 Jake Arnold
14U Regina Barracuda at 10:28 (PP) - #6 Porter Crossman
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 1:02 (PP) - #8 Drew Wiks from #11 Ryder Larose
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 0:36 - #13 Lyndon Bergen from #12 Zavier Grona
Period 3
14U Regina Barracuda at 10:33 - #6 Porter Crossman from #18 Ethan Panko
14U Regina Barracuda at 3:34 - #6 Porter Crossman from #2 Braysen Agopsowicz and #1 Avlyn Soucy

Penalty Summary

Period 1
14U Regina Barracuda at 10:06 - #11 Declan Armstrong for BOX - Slashing (SL) - MInor
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 9:36 - #8 Drew Wiks for BOX - Checking From Behind (CFB) - Minor
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 9:36 - #8 Drew Wiks for BOX - Checking From Behind (CFB) - Minor
Period 2
14U Saskatoon SWAT at 12:11 - #14 Hudson Roscoe for BOX - Tripping (TR) - Minor
14U Regina Barracuda at 2:18 - #18 Ethan Panko for BOX - High Stick (HS) - Minor
Period 3
No Penalties

14U Regina Barracuda Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Porter Crossman 4 0 4 0
18 Ethan Panko 1 2 3 2
15 Jake Arnold 0 2 2 0
5 Cash Young 1 0 1 0
8 Merek Casemore 1 0 1 0
1 Avlyn Soucy 0 1 1 0
2 Braysen Agopsowicz 0 1 1 0
9 Noah Gettis 0 1 1 0
10 Kalob Silzer (AP) 0 0 0 0
11 Declan Armstrong 0 0 0 2
12 Gavin Bergen 0 0 0 0
16 Jack Robertson 0 0 0 0
17 Jackson Hunter 0 0 0 0
19 Sam McOuat 0 0 0 0
31 Taylum Sandy 0 0 0 0

14U Regina Barracuda Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

14U Regina Barracuda Staff

Name
Brad Panko
Mason Crossman
Saffron Panko
Wayne Sandy

14U Saskatoon SWAT Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Drew Wiks 2 0 2 4
12 Zavier Grona 0 2 2 0
10 Christian Morin 1 0 1 0
13 Lyndon Bergen 1 0 1 0
14 Hudson Roscoe 1 0 1 2
11 Ryder Larose 0 1 1 0
1 Maggie Lalonde 0 0 0 0
3 Griffin Wells 0 0 0 0
15 Koston Baliski 0 0 0 0
16 Cohen Novakovski 0 0 0 0
17 Beck Dickinson 0 0 0 0
18 Kale Kurtz 0 0 0 0
19 Kail Greyeyes 0 0 0 0
20 Nixon Lanigan 0 0 0 0
21 Declan Jans 0 0 0 0
22 Andy Gao 0 0 0 0
23 Nohlan Hawman 0 0 0 0
24 Mason Schreffler 0 0 0 0
25 Benjamin Seabrook 0 0 0 0
30 Alyssa Auchstaetter 0 0 0 0

14U Saskatoon SWAT Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

14U Saskatoon SWAT Staff

Name
Andrea Fernandez
Jason Roscoe
Jordan Brakstad
Matt Dalton
Patrick Kurtz

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information