Sat
Oct
01
09:00 AM
16U Saskatoon Havoc
16U Prince Albert Attack
Sat
Oct
01
10:30 AM
14U Saskatoon Havoc
14U Prince Albert Attack
Sat
Oct
01
12:00 PM
16U Regina Royals
16U Prince Albert Attack
Sat
Oct
01
01:30 PM
14U Prince Albert Attack
14U Saskatoon Havoc
Sat
Oct
01
03:00 PM
16U Saskatoon Havoc
16U Regina Royals
Sun
Oct
02
11:00 AM
2nd Place Seed
1st Place Seed
Sun
Oct
02
12:30 PM
3rd Place Seed
2nd Place Seed
Sun
Oct
02
02:00 PM
2nd Place Seed
1st Place Seed
Sun
Oct
02
03:30 PM
3rd Place Seed
2nd Place Seed
Sat
Oct
08
05:00 PM
Winner of Semi Finals
1st Place Seed
Sun
Jul
10
02:00 PM
12U Regina Crossfire
12U Weyburn Security Thrashers
4
3
Sun
Jul
10
03:15 PM
16U Moose Jaw Mustangs
16U Regina Snipers
3
4
Wed
Jul
13
08:00 PM
Regina Heat (Sr.)
Saskatoon Brewers (Sr.)
6
10
Sun
Sep
11
11:00 AM
16U Saskatoon Havoc
16U Regina Royals
6
9
Sun
Sep
11
01:00 PM
16U Prince Albert Attack
16U Saskatoon Havoc
4
14
Sun
Sep
11
03:00 PM
16U Regina Royals
16U Prince Albert Attack
15
5
Sun
Sep
18
09:00 AM
14U Prince Albert Attack
14U Saskatoon Havoc
9
12
Sun
Sep
18
09:00 AM
16U Prince Albert Attack
16U Saskatoon Havoc
7
10
Sun
Sep
18
01:30 PM
14U Saskatoon Havoc
14U Prince Albert Attack
16
9
Sun
Sep
18
03:00 PM
16U Prince Albert Attack
16U Regina Royals
4
20

16U A




16U Saskatoon Havoc

14

16U Prince Albert Attack

4


# Date Location Home Visitor
2 Sun, Sep. 11, 2022 1:00 PM A.E. Wilson Park Athletic Field 16U Saskatoon Havoc 16U Prince Albert Attack

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
16U Saskatoon Havoc 1 4 5 14
16U Prince Albert Attack 1 1 1 4

Scoring Summary

Period 1
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 14:00 - #4 Carson Welsh
16U Prince Albert Attack at 13:00 (PP) - #17 Talon Sandry from #20 Brayden Rieger
Period 2
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 10:02 - #1 Aiden Rosa
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 6:28 - #6 Ellijah Pawluk-Zacharias
16U Prince Albert Attack at 2:42 - #20 Brayden Rieger
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 0:03 - #4 Carson Welsh
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 0:01 - #6 Ellijah Pawluk-Zacharias
Period 3
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 10:00 - #5 Nate Gallant
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 8:33 - #2 Cole Barmby
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 5:50 - #1 Aiden Rosa
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 4:45 - #47 Cole Currie from #5 Nate Gallant
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 3:08 - #4 Carson Welsh
16U Prince Albert Attack at 1:46 - #20 Brayden Rieger
Period 4
16U Prince Albert Attack at 14:45 - #20 Brayden Rieger
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 11:14 - #4 Carson Welsh from #5 Nate Gallant
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 6:28 - #50 Nathan Chabot
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 1:31 - #47 Cole Currie
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 0:19 - #5 Nate Gallant

Penalty Summary

Period 1
16U Prince Albert Attack at 14:00 - #88 Mason Crain for FIELD (Per) - Illegal Body Check
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 13:00 - #1 Aiden Rosa for FIELD (Tech) - Push (30s)
Period 2
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 84:00 - #42 Brody Harris for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Prince Albert Attack at 13:00 - #17 Talon Sandry for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 12:10 - #7 Keegan Pardy for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Prince Albert Attack at 4:37 - #83 Tayt Beaven for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 3:05 - #52 Henry ElliottServed by #7 Keegan Pardy for FIELD (Tech) - Illegal Stick (30s)
16U Prince Albert Attack at 1:25 - #83 Tayt Beaven for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Prince Albert Attack at 1:25 - #77 Tobey Oshanek for FIELD (Tech) - Illegal Procedure (30s)
Period 3
16U Prince Albert Attack at 10:00 - #77 Tobey Oshanek for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Prince Albert Attack at 10:00 - #24 Rowan Rudderham for FIELD (Per) - Illegal Body Check
16U Prince Albert Attack at 6:49 - #20 Brayden Rieger for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
16U Prince Albert Attack at 4:45 - #77 Tobey Oshanek for FIELD (Tech) - Holding (30s)
16U Prince Albert Attack at 3:37 - #83 Tayt Beaven for FIELD (Tech) - Interference INT (30s)
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 1:59 - #8 Hayden Jennett for FIELD (Per) - Slashing
Period 4
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 12:45 - #28 Brayden Poelzer for FIELD (Tech) - Holding (30s)
16U Saskatoon Havoc at 2:15 - #52 Henry ElliottServed by #7 Keegan Pardy for FIELD (Tech) - Holding (30s)

16U Saskatoon Havoc Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Carson Welsh 4 0 4 0
5 Nate Gallant 2 2 4 0
1 Aiden Rosa 2 0 2 1
6 Ellijah Pawluk-Zacharias 2 0 2 0
47 Cole Currie 2 0 2 0
2 Cole Barmby 1 0 1 0
50 Nathan Chabot 1 0 1 0
7 Keegan Pardy 0 0 0 3
8 Hayden Jennett 0 0 0 1
9 Mark Tremblay 0 0 0 0
10 Connor Mooney 0 0 0 0
24 Nate Wiens 0 0 0 0
28 Brayden Poelzer 0 0 0 1
41 Justin Epema 0 0 0 0
42 Brody Harris 0 0 0 1
43 Graysen Malkoske 0 0 0 0
49 Koda Tran 0 0 0 0
52 Henry Elliott 0 0 0 2

16U Saskatoon Havoc Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U Saskatoon Havoc Staff

Name
Jordan Brakstad
Ryan Poelzer

16U Prince Albert Attack Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
20 Brayden Rieger 3 1 4 3
17 Talon Sandry 1 0 1 1
4 Owen Bear 0 0 0 0
7 Carter McShannock (AP) 0 0 0 0
10 Cashian Sandry (AP) 0 0 0 0
16 Brooklyn Vancoughnett 0 0 0 0
18 Trey McShannock 0 0 0 0
24 Rowan Rudderham (AP) 0 0 0 1
34 Mitchell Pott (AP) 0 0 0 0
66 Crosby Ratt 0 0 0 0
77 Tobey Oshanek 0 0 0 3
80 Parker Oshanek (AP) 0 0 0 0
83 Tayt Beaven 0 0 0 3
88 Mason Crain 0 0 0 1
99 Brady Fehr (Rookie) 0 0 0 0

16U Prince Albert Attack Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

16U Prince Albert Attack Staff

Name
Javan Bexson
Matt Robin

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information