2019 Team Sask Rosters


The Saskatchewan Lacrosse Association is proud to announce the following 2019 Team Sask rosters!

 

PEE WEE BOX

 

#2 Amy Brown- Swift Current

#3 Nathan Bandet- Moosejaw

#5 Carter Armstrong- Saskatoon

#6 Joel Hubred- Yorkton

#8 Merek Casemore- Regina

#9 Ryder Gilroy- Drinkwater

#13 Sawyer Leko- Weyburn

#14 Ryder Hignett- Weyburn

#17 Declan Armstrong- Lumsden

#18 Lachlan Clark- Moosejaw

#20 Dax Kalanuk- Moose Jaw

#23 Graysen Malkoske- Saskatoon

#25 Jerin Keough- Langenburg

#27 Ryder McKinnon- Saskatoon

#33 Alec Teichler- Regina

#35 Ethan Panko- Regina

#42 Rylen Shutyr- Saskatoon

#66 Crosby Ratt- Prince Albert

#81 Easton Tytlandsvik- Regina

#88 Porter Crossman- Carnduff

#99 Avlyn Soucy- Regina

Coach-Duncan Elliot

Coach-Baeley Malkoske

Coach- Josh Murray

Manager- Darcy Ratt

 

BANTAM BOX

 

#1 Ryan Clements- Saskatoon

#3 Joshua Weston- Saskatoon

#5 Carter Michaluk- Moosejaw

#6 Haakon Steen- Martensville

#8 Mason Luoma- Saskatoon

#9 Dylan Hebig- Saskatoon

#10 Isaac Froese- Swift Current

#12 Roman Marshall- Saskatoon

#13 Nathan Wagstaff- Estevan

#15 Jett Lamb- Regina

#18 Koltin Fyrk- Birch Hills

#19 Zealand Rayner- Waldeck

#25 Matthew Cudmore- Prince Albert

#27 Ethan Palandri- Regina

#28 Cowen Pottle- Regina 

#36 Ryan McDonald- Regina

#44 Dhamon Kopciuch- Regina

#47 Carter Hanson- Saskatoon

#72 Cole Pottle- Regina

#77 Chase Foord- Estevan

#93 Kael Jones- Regina

#96 Jaxson Lenz- Regina

Coach- Chad Pottle

Coach- Trenton Froese

Coach- Dave Lenz

 

MIDGET BOX

 

#1 Shane   Friesen Swift Current

#3 Keenan Hunchak- Saskatoon

#4 Kyler Wiese- Prince Albert

#5 Wyatt Cameron- Saskatoon

#6 Carson Krogsgaard- Gull Lake

#7 Matthew Mackintosh- Warman

#8 Matthew Couture- Eagle Ridge

#9 Thomas Jule- Saskatoon

#10 Sylas Guenther- Warman

#11 Matthew St.Germain- Prince Albert

#12 Easton Berrns- Saskatoon

#13 Bailey Rowsell- Warman

#14 Reid Murphy- Saskatoon

#15 Hayden Ulriksen- Prince Albert

#16 Dagan Carlson- Melfort

#17 Thomas Ratt- Prince Albert

#18 Bauer Swystun- Prince Albert

#19 Marshal Clothier- Blumenhof

#20 Easton Rybchinski- Saskatoon

#22 Jeremy Wudrick- Saskatoon

#23 Jordan Scott- Saskatoon

#24 Nolan Conway- Saskatoon

#27 Kaden Chrest- Estevan

#33 Blake Ironside- Saskatoon

#34  Ty Petersen- Weyburn

Coach- Randy Trobak

Manager- Tracey Chappell

U15 FIELD

 

U18 FIELD

 

 

 

Upcoming Events


Jan. 26, 2020 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

SLA AGM
HIlton Garden Inn - Saskatoon

read more »


Feb. 14, 2020 to Feb. 16, 2020

SBLA Jailbreak 4x4 Box Tournament
Saskatoon
Age: 10U (Novice) - Senior Contact: jailbreak4on4lax@gmail.com

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started